How to get multiple Schengen visas

Schengen visa allows you to travel to 25 European countries, which is very convenient for the visa holder. However, the Schengen visa stamped in your passport does not automatically mean that you can visit several countries or countries multiple times during the validity of your visa. Only a multiple entry Schengen visa allows the holder to travel freely to any Schengen country during the period of validity of the visa. The number of days spent in Schengen countries can not exceed the number on the visa, which can be 15, 30, 45, 60 or 90 days.

Not all embassies have multiple entry visas, visas that allow them to enter only one country and only once. So if you want to receive a multiple entry Schengen visa, it is advisable to plan a first trip to France and apply for a Schengen visa at the French Consulate, as this Embassy issues multiple entry visas, provided that the applicant's documentation is in compliance with

the following requirements for obtaining multiple entry visas for 3-6 months.

  • Your passport and UK visa must be valid for at least 9 months after your trip to France
  • You must be employed full-time in the United Kingdom for at least three months and have three last payment documents and workdays. If you work part-time, you will probably have a visa for a month.
  • If you do not work, you can support one of your relatives (spouse, parent, brother) who can work and send an employment letter, a paycheck and a bank statement.
  • The UK bank account statement must have sufficient resources to cover travel expenses. You must pay at least GBP 50 per person every day when you are in France.
  • You must provide annual travel insurance, which includes the duration of the visa application. If you have an account with your bank account, you will need to send a letter to the bank saying that you are eligible for insurance and insurance policy.
  • If you previously had a Schengen visa stamped in your passport and had multiple entry visas, this will increase your chances of getting a longer Schengen visa (up to one year).
  • Source by sbobet

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *